KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

straight panel walls

Italian translation: Pareti a pannelli rettilinee/i


21:22 Mar 27, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / CFB boilers for incinerators
English term or phrase: straight panel walls
The most essential feature of XXXX is its unconvetional solids separator which is fabricated with ****straight panel wall***. These straight panels are used in both the hot separator and in the solids return channels. The use of panel walls in the separator is based on its patented rectangular configuration.

Suppongo dovessero esser wallS.
Pareti a panelli...?? Non trovo un aggettivo che mi soddisfi (che io sappia non esistono traduzioni ufficiali).
halifax
Italian translation:Pareti a pannelli rettilinee/i
Explanation:
a chi é attribuito l'aggettivo?
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Penso sia la soluzione migliore.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pareti a pannelli lisci
Valeria Faber
4Pareti a pannelli rettilinee/i
Giovanni Pizzati


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pareti a pannelli rettilinee/i


Explanation:
a chi é attribuito l'aggettivo?

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Penso sia la soluzione migliore.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pareti a pannelli lisci


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 106