KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

fire brigade specification sets

Italian translation: conformi alle specifiche richieste dal corpo dei VV.FF.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fire brigade specification sets
Italian translation:conformi alle specifiche richieste dal corpo dei VV.FF.
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

13:55 Apr 28, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / apparati respiratori
English term or phrase: fire brigade specification sets
Contesto:

ACS stands for Advanced carrying system, the f and fx versions are ***fire brigade specification sets***.

GIA
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
conformi alle specifiche richieste dal corpo dei VV.FF.
Explanation:
Mi sembra di capire questo
Selected response from:

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille Gianni!
Grazie mille anche ad Alberta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3conformi alle specifiche richieste dal corpo dei VV.FF.
Gianni Pastore
4caratteristiche/spceifiche dei Vigili del FuocoAlberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caratteristiche/spceifiche dei Vigili del Fuoco


Explanation:
:-)

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conformi alle specifiche richieste dal corpo dei VV.FF.


Explanation:
Mi sembra di capire questo

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie mille Gianni!
Grazie mille anche ad Alberta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gianfranco
7 mins
  -> grazie Gianfranco

agree  Leonardo La Malfa
15 mins
  -> grazie anche a te Leonardo

agree  Valeria Faber
16 hrs
  -> grazie mille Val ^_^