KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

suspended filing

Italian translation: classificatore pensile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suspended filing
Italian translation:classificatore pensile
Entered by: MarzioL

09:21 Jul 14, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: suspended filing
Norma UNI EN 15372
Furniture - Strength, durability and safety - Requirements for non-domestic tables
(Mobili - Resistenza, durata e sicurezza - Requisiti per tavoli non domestici)

Loads in extension elements

Component:
Extension element designed for suspended filing only > Load: 4,0 kg/dm

Other extension elements > Load: 0,5 kg/dm3
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
classificatore pensile
Explanation:
Io userei la parola pensile che mi pare più adatta ai mobili. Credo poi che filing si riferisca a un pezzo di mobilia; "classificatore" è un'idea, anche archivio può andar bene e simili.
Selected response from:

MarzioL
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cartelle (di archiviazione) sospese
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
3classificatore pensile
MarzioL


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cartelle (di archiviazione) sospese


Explanation:
Credo sia questo.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=cartelle di archiviazio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 min (2008-07-14 10:09:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=suspended filing cartel...

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Gazzeri
2 hrs
  -> Grazie mille!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
classificatore pensile


Explanation:
Io userei la parola pensile che mi pare più adatta ai mobili. Credo poi che filing si riferisca a un pezzo di mobilia; "classificatore" è un'idea, anche archivio può andar bene e simili.

MarzioL
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1