International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

fragile and easily lost

Italian translation: oggetti fragili e che si possono perdere facilmente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fragile and easily lost
Italian translation:oggetti fragili e che si possono perdere facilmente
Entered by: Paola Gatto

18:41 Nov 4, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / cause analysis
English term or phrase: fragile and easily lost
Nella procedura per evitare incidenti o infortuni sul posto di lavoro, viene descritto quanto segue:

Define the Problem:
"Position Evidence" considers the post-incident position of:
People
Equipment
Materials
Physical parts of the environment
Fragile and easily lost
Paola Gatto
Italy
elementi/oggetti fragili e che si possono perdere/smarrire facilmente
Explanation:
un po' lungo ma penso voglia proprio dire questo
Selected response from:

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Grading comment
Se si tratta di supporti elettronici, si usa dire che "i dati possono andar persi", quindi scelgo questa opzione, che prevede anche un soggetto (oggetti). Grazie tantissime a tutti e due!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4fragile e facilmente smarribile
Cristina intern
4 +1elementi/oggetti fragili e che si possono perdere/smarrire facilmente
Traducendo Co. Ltd


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elementi/oggetti fragili e che si possono perdere/smarrire facilmente


Explanation:
un po' lungo ma penso voglia proprio dire questo

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Se si tratta di supporti elettronici, si usa dire che "i dati possono andar persi", quindi scelgo questa opzione, che prevede anche un soggetto (oggetti). Grazie tantissime a tutti e due!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
15 mins
  -> grazie

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fragile e facilmente smarribile


Explanation:
descrizione chiara e concisa

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 80
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rossella mainardis
1 hr
  -> Grazie Rossella

agree  Viviana Sebastio
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Viviana

agree  AeC2009
15 hrs
  -> Grazie Arrigo

agree  halifax
1 day14 hrs
  -> Grazie Halifax