KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

parts communality

Italian translation: standardizzazione dei pezzi, delle parti


16:19 Feb 16, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: parts communality
Slide di presentazione carrello elevatore con confronti con modelli della concorrenza

Proven dependability due to parts communality
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:standardizzazione dei pezzi, delle parti
Explanation:

sono facili da reperire
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4standardizzazione dei pezzi, delle parti
Françoise Vogel
4impiego di parti standard
Alberto Manni


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
standardizzazione dei pezzi, delle parti


Explanation:

sono facili da reperire

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincent Lemma: si, facile reperibilità
22 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  Chiara Zanone
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Francesco Badolato
4 hrs
  -> grazie Francesco

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day3 hrs
  -> grazie!

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impiego di parti standard


Explanation:
la sostanza è che se si rompe un pezzo, troverai un ricambio facilmente

Alberto Manni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8