KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

plumbed in-line

Italian translation: si collega direttamente (ai tubi della)


14:47 Feb 24, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Minipiscine
English term or phrase: plumbed in-line
si tratta di un manuale di una minipiscina, nella sezione in cui si parla dei metodi di sanitizzazione dell'acqua mediante un sistema che si avvale di raggi ultravioletti.

"the System is plumbed in-line with your filtration system."

Grazie!!
Elena Pinto
Italy
Italian translation:si collega direttamente (ai tubi della)
Explanation:
that easy
Selected response from:

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2si collega direttamente (ai tubi della)
Vincent Lemma
4integrato nelle tubazioni
Alberto Manni


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrato nelle tubazioni


Explanation:
credo ci si riferisca al fatto che non è un qualcosa aggiunto a posteriori, ma parte integrante del sistema piú grande

Alberto Manni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
si collega direttamente (ai tubi della)


Explanation:
that easy

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
7 hrs
  -> Rthanks Francesco. Have a great day!

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day19 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico e buona domenica!