KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

workboat

Italian translation: imbarcazione da lavoro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:workboat
Italian translation:imbarcazione da lavoro
Entered by: DANTE CECCARELLI

09:57 Feb 2, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: workboat
Come tradurreste "workboat"?

- "Such vessels may for instance comprise tugs or workboats."

- "The vessel is typically a tugboat or a workboat, but may be any suitable vessel capable of relocating the transfer structure ..."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
imbarcazione da lavoro
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1imbarcazione da lavoro
DANTE CECCARELLI
4barca da lavoro
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imbarcazione da lavoro


Explanation:
.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
4 hrs
  -> grazie

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barca da lavoro


Explanation:
o anche..

https://www.rioyachts.net/barche-da-lavoro/

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20