primary constituent resistivity

Italian translation: resistività del costituente primario

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: primary constituent resistivity
Come tradurreste "primary constituent resistivity"?

Non ho il contesto.



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:resistività del costituente primario
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2resistività del costituente primario
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4resistività dei costituenti primari
Daniel Frisano
3Resistivita' come componente preponderante
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resistività del costituente primario


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 643

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DANTE CECCARELLI: agree
18 mins
  -> Grazie mille Dante

agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
21 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Giacomo

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Resistivita' come componente preponderante


Explanation:
In assenza di contesto potrebbe significare anche questo....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2018-02-12 10:45:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sicuramente non e' letterale, ma suona meglio

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resistività dei costituenti primari


Explanation:
Suggerisco il plurale per coprire tutti i casi possibili.

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 266