without seems

Italian translation: senza giunzioni/giunture

English term or phrase:without seams
Italian translation:senza giunzioni/giunture
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

11:03 Feb 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: without seems
Come tradurreste "without seems"?

"The fifth reason is thermoplastic formability, thereby one can shield in very complex shapes. It is very easy to make a continuous shield without seems or without welding even for a complex shape that would shield whatever one wanted to put inside or outside."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
senza giunzioni/giunture
Explanation:
Refuso per "seams".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2senza giunzioni/giunture
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4senza cuciture
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
senza giunzioni/giunture


Explanation:
Refuso per "seams".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 643

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DANTE CECCARELLI: agree
8 mins
  -> Grazie mille Dante

agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
21 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Giacomo

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senza cuciture


Explanation:
Si tratta di "seams".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2018-02-12 11:10:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

without seams
senza cuciture
http://www.recagroup.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/03/RG_SEAML...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2018-02-12 11:14:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PEZZO UNICO SENZA CUCITURE
SINGLE PIECE WITHOUT SEAMS
http://www.pradlohana.cz/pix/Leilieve-I_COLORS-2013.pdf

fabric or leather without seams
tessuto o pelle senza cuciture
https://www.deprojectinrichter.com/s/files/5/547/moroso-mafa...


Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 425