KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

progression of CD40 or surface Ig-stimulated B cells

Italian translation: progressione delle cellule B stimolate da CD40 o dalle immunoglobuline di superficie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:progression of CD40 or surface Ig-stimulated B cells
Italian translation:progressione delle cellule B stimolate da CD40 o dalle immunoglobuline di superficie
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

15:36 Feb 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: progression of CD40 or surface Ig-stimulated B cells
Come tradurreste il passaggio "progression of CD40 or surface Ig-stimulated B cells"?

"Although CD40 triggering leads to a brief proliferative response, cytokines are instrumental in sustaining cell cycle progression of the triggered B cells. IL-2 and IL-4 are the most efficient cytokines that promote continued cell cycle progression of CD40 or surface Ig-stimulated B cells."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
progressione delle cellule B stimolate da CD40 o dalle immunoglobuline di superficie
Explanation:
Esempi di:

"stimoli indotti da CD 40"

"trascrizione promossa da CD40"

"attivazione mediata da CD40", ecc.


https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=UK2...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 min (2018-02-15 16:07:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Immunoglobuline di superficie":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4progressione delle cellule B stimolate da CD40 o dalle immunoglobuline di superficie
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4progressione (del ciclo cellulare) di CD40 o linfociti B stimolati da Ig sulla superficie
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progression of cd40 or surface ig-stimulated b cells
progressione (del ciclo cellulare) di CD40 o linfociti B stimolati da Ig sulla superficie


Explanation:
Ecco una proposta.

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 266

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progression of cd40 or surface ig-stimulated b cells
progressione delle cellule B stimolate da CD40 o dalle immunoglobuline di superficie


Explanation:
Esempi di:

"stimoli indotti da CD 40"

"trascrizione promossa da CD40"

"attivazione mediata da CD40", ecc.


https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=UK2...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 min (2018-02-15 16:07:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Immunoglobuline di superficie":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 639