sorting of CD19+ IgM- CD27+ B cells

Italian translation: classificazione di linfociti B CD19+ IgM- CD27+

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: sorting of CD19+ IgM- CD27+ B cells
Come tradurreste "sorting of CD19+ IgM- CD27+ B cells"?

Non ho il contesto, compare in una tabella.

"Isolation and sorting of CD19+ IgM- CD27+ B cells or direct sort of antigen specific cells".



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:classificazione di linfociti B CD19+ IgM- CD27+
Explanation:
Di solito per "sorting" uso classificazione, o in alternativa smistamento. Il resto rimane com'è.
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1classificazione di linfociti B CD19+ IgM- CD27+
Daniel Frisano
4suddivisione/classificazione delle cellule CD19+, IgM-, CD27+ e B
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sorting of cd19+ igm- cd27+ b cells
classificazione di linfociti B CD19+ IgM- CD27+


Explanation:
Di solito per "sorting" uso classificazione, o in alternativa smistamento. Il resto rimane com'è.

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 266

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE: Io direi: dei linfociti B...
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sorting of cd19+ igm- cd27+ b cells
suddivisione/classificazione delle cellule CD19+, IgM-, CD27+ e B


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 643