whilst

Italian translation: benché/sebbene

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: whilst
Come tradurreste "whilst" in questo contesto?

"According to one aspect, the present invention provides a mineral wool insulation panel as defined in claim 1. Other aspects are defined in other dependent claims whilst the dependent claims define preferred and/or alternative embodiments."




Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:benché/sebbene
Explanation:
Credo sia corretto.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4benché/sebbene
Alfredo Lo Bello
3mentre
Francesco Badolato
2Girare la frase?
Carla Minardi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Girare la frase?


Explanation:
Nonostante altri aspetti sono....quelli

Carla Minardi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benché/sebbene


Explanation:
Credo sia corretto.

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mentre


Explanation:
La interpreto in questo modo.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 425