KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

from average > 2.00 x coefficient of variation

Italian translation: da una media/valore medio superiore a 2 volte per il coefficiente di variazione

14:00 Mar 1, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: from average > 2.00 x coefficient of variation
Come tradurreste il passaggio "from average > 2.00 x coefficient of variation"?


"Differences were considered significant when p
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:da una media/valore medio superiore a 2 volte per il coefficiente di variazione
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4da una media/valore medio superiore a 2 volte per il coefficiente di variazione
Alfredo Lo Bello
3dalla media a una valore due volte quello del coefficiente di dispersione
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
da una media/valore medio superiore a 2 volte per il coefficiente di variazione


Explanation:
.

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dalla media a una valore due volte quello del coefficiente di dispersione


Explanation:
La frase di esempio è incompleta?

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian