urea melt

Italian translation: urea fusa / massa fusa di urea

English term or phrase:urea melt
Italian translation:urea fusa / massa fusa di urea
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

10:30 Mar 2, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: urea melt
Come tradurreste "urea melt"?

- "To this end, urea production involves a finishing step in which a urea melt is brought into the desired particulate form, generally involving any one of prilling, granulation, and pelletizing."

- "Prilling used to be the most common method, in which the urea melt is distributed, as droplets, in a prilling tower and whereby the droplets solidify as they fall down."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
urea fusa / massa fusa di urea
Explanation:
Molti risultati per urea fusa:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=0yu...

Nel caso di "a urea melt" puoi anche utilizzare la seconda soluzione, se vuoi mantenere l'articolo indeterminativo.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4urea fusa / massa fusa di urea
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3fusione di urea
mona elshazly


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urea fusa / massa fusa di urea


Explanation:
Molti risultati per urea fusa:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=0yu...

Nel caso di "a urea melt" puoi anche utilizzare la seconda soluzione, se vuoi mantenere l'articolo indeterminativo.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 643

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fusione di urea


Explanation:
fusione di urea


    Reference: http://www.lewa.it/it/applicazioni/produzione-di-melammina/
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12