KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

pan-granulation

Italian translation: granulazione in bassina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pan-granulation
Italian translation:granulazione in bassina
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

14:17 Mar 2, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: pan-granulation
Come tradurreste "pan-granulation"?

"A granulation section may be a fluidized bed-granulation, or a drum granulation, or a pangranulation, or any other similar and known granulation device."




Grazie !
MJV
Italy
granulazione in bassina
Explanation:
http://win.spazioinfo.com/public/GRANULAZIONE 2006-2007.pdf

"granulazione in bassina e varianti".



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2018-03-02 14:24:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La bassina è una sorta di catino rotante utilizzato solitamente per applicare il rivestimento dei confetti, sia nell'industria dolciaria che in quella farmaceutica.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4granulazione in bassina
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3granulazione per setacciatura
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
granulazione in bassina


Explanation:
http://win.spazioinfo.com/public/GRANULAZIONE 2006-2007.pdf

"granulazione in bassina e varianti".



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2018-03-02 14:24:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La bassina è una sorta di catino rotante utilizzato solitamente per applicare il rivestimento dei confetti, sia nell'industria dolciaria che in quella farmaceutica.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 639

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
granulazione per setacciatura


Explanation:
Es. da tesi.cab.unipd.it/40090/1/Tesi_Giannetti_Pamela.pdf :
"Infine la calibrazione, ovvero la setacciatura dei granuli secchi, che consente di ottenere prodotti granulati dalle dimensioni uniformi."

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 266