too strongly an undersaturated situation to reach a level of saturation

Italian translation: Cioè una situazione di forte sotto saturazione per raggiungere un livello di saturazione

English term or phrase:too strongly an undersaturated situation to reach a level of saturation
Italian translation:Cioè una situazione di forte sotto saturazione per raggiungere un livello di saturazione
Entered by: DANTE CECCARELLI

14:07 Mar 3, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: too strongly an undersaturated situation to reach a level of saturation
Come tradurreste il passaggio "too strongly an undersaturated situation to reach a level of saturation"?

"In fact, the system initially (in the finishing section) starts from almost zero saturation, i.e., too strongly an undersaturated situation to reach a level of saturation, let alone supersaturation."




Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Cioè una situazione di forte sotto saturazione per raggiungere un livello di saturazione
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4una situazione di sottosaturazione troppo spinta per poter raggiungere il livello di saturazione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4Cioè una situazione di forte sotto saturazione per raggiungere un livello di saturazione
DANTE CECCARELLI


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cioè una situazione di forte sotto saturazione per raggiungere un livello di saturazione


Explanation:
.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una situazione di sottosaturazione troppo spinta per poter raggiungere il livello di saturazione


Explanation:
Oppure:

"una situazione di sottosaturazione troppo marcata per poter raggiungere il livello di saturazione".

"una situazione troppo marcatamente/nettamente sottosatura per poter raggiungere il livello di saturazione".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 643