array

Italian translation: serie

English term or phrase:array
Italian translation:serie
Entered by: DANTE CECCARELLI

11:47 Mar 10, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: array
Come tradurreste "array"?

"The radiation source may comprise a VCSEL array with a low beam divergence, the VCSEL array being configured to simultaneously transmit individual spots of the radiation pattern"

"In particular, the system may further comprise micro array optics configured to focus and/or orient each laser spot of the VCSEL array"

"A single laser may be used in combination with a diffractive grating for inducing an array of spots. The laser must have sufficient power. In some embodiments, micro array optics can be used for focusing each laser spot of the laser, e.g. VCSEL."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
serie
Explanation:
serie o array lasciando il termine inglese.
Selected response from:

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1modulo/matrice/array VCSEL
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4serie
DANTE CECCARELLI


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serie


Explanation:
serie o array lasciando il termine inglese.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modulo/matrice/array VCSEL


Explanation:
"Modulo VCSEL":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

https://www.iphoneitalia.com/665158/disponibilita-face-id-ip...

"al momento il principale fornitore del modulo VCSEL, danno una chiara percezione dei piani futuri"

http://www.amstechnologies.com/it/company/newsletter/ultime-...

"IL modulo VCSEL è indicato per numerose applicazioni, come per esempio nel campo della sensoristica, della visione artificiale, della bio strumentazione e nei sistemi di ispezione RAMAN".

"Matrice VCSEL":

https://www.google.it/search?q="matrice VCSEL"&hl=it&source=...

http://www.myapplepro.it/2017/09/10/funzionamento-interno-de...

"avranno un rivestimento nero sul loro vetro di copertura anteriore per nascondere la visualizzazione della matrice VCSEL".

https://www.cinemaesound.it/cavi-accessori/cavi-hdmi-fibra-o...

"O / E Converter - 4 canali 850 nm matrice VCSEL"

"Array VCSEL":

https://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431I...

http://www.myapplepro.it/2017/12/08/i-nuovi-elementi-di-prov...

"Gli array VCSEL, a volte noti come moduli luminosi strutturati, sono componenti fondamentali per la nuova fotocamera".

----------------------------------------------------

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/VCSEL

"VCSEL è l'acronimo per Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser, ovvero laser a cavità verticale a emissione superficiale".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 643

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo: direi matrice
1 day 20 hrs