KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

active suspension vehicle applications

Italian translation: applicazioni per veicoli a sospensioni attive

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:active suspension vehicle applications
Italian translation:applicazioni per veicoli a sospensioni attive
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

14:59 Mar 13, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: active suspension vehicle applications
Come tradurreste "active suspension vehicle applications"?

"In embodiments of the present invention, e.g. where active suspension vehicle applications are envisaged, the projection of the spot pattern is advantageously directed downwards, i.e. towards the road."




Grazie !
MJV
Italy
applicazioni per veicoli a sospensioni attive
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2018-03-13 15:18:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure: "con sospensioni attive".

Molte attestazioni per "veicoli con sospensioni attive":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=cOu...

Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4applicazioni per veicoli a sospensioni attive
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3 +1applicazioni di sospensione(i) attiva(e) per (auto)veicoli
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
applicazioni di sospensione(i) attiva(e) per (auto)veicoli


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
22 hrs
  -> Grazie!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applicazioni per veicoli a sospensioni attive


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2018-03-13 15:18:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure: "con sospensioni attive".

Molte attestazioni per "veicoli con sospensioni attive":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=cOu...



Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 639