KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

seamless

Italian translation: perfetta/alla perfezione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seamless
Italian translation:perfetta/alla perfezione
Entered by: EleoE

15:39 Mar 13, 2018
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: seamless
Come tradurreste "seamless"?

"Depending on the extent of the field of view required for a particular application, multiple projectors and detectors may be used, whereby ultimately a full 360° viewing angle could be obtained. In view of the scarcity of space for technical components in modern vehicles, the system according to the invention is preferably integrated in the vehicle using existing cavities or newly created spaces for seamless integration."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
perfetta/alla perfezione
Explanation:
Integrazione perfetta/integrarsi alla perfezione.
Altra opzione.
Selected response from:

EleoE
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1perfetta/alla perfezione
EleoE
4integrazione completa/omogenea/ senza interruzioni / senza soluzioni di continuità
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrazione completa/omogenea/ senza interruzioni / senza soluzioni di continuità


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 639

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perfetta/alla perfezione


Explanation:
Integrazione perfetta/integrarsi alla perfezione.
Altra opzione.

EleoE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Consuelo Castellari
41 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Francesco Badolato, martini, Danila Moro