blow nozzle

Italian translation: ugello di soffiaggio

English term or phrase:blow nozzle
Italian translation:ugello di soffiaggio
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

13:40 Mar 29, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: blow nozzle
Come tradurreste "blow nozzle"?

"This disclosure generally relates to molds for filling containers with a commodity, such as a liquid commodity. More specifically, this disclosure relates to a blow nozzle to control liquid flow with pre-stretch rod assemblies used for filling/forming blown plastic containers."




Grazie !
MJV
Italy
ugello di soffiaggio
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ugello di spruzzo
Giacomo Di Giacomo
4ugello soffiatore
Alfredo Lo Bello
4ugello di soffiaggio
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ugello di soffiaggio


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 643

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ugello soffiatore


Explanation:
http://www.pnr.eu/it/prodotti/ugelli-soffiatori/

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ugello di spruzzo


Explanation:
.

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 79