out to a mold

Italian translation: all'interno di uno stampo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out to a mold
Italian translation:all'interno di uno stampo
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

14:34 Mar 29, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: out to a mold
Come tradurreste "out to a mold"?

"Typically, a blow nozzle is introduced into the neck of the container and air pressure forms the container by blowing the softened plastic out to a mold."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
all'interno di uno stampo
Explanation:
"soffiando/iniettando la plastica ammorbidita all'interno di uno stampo".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1all'interno di uno stampo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3... dall’interno a uno stampo
ida coppola


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all'interno di uno stampo


Explanation:
"soffiando/iniettando la plastica ammorbidita all'interno di uno stampo".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 981

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
6 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Eleonora

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... dall’interno a uno stampo


Explanation:
Rigonfiando la plastica ammorbidita che aderisce dall’interno a uno stampo.
Il senso dovrebbe essere questo

ida coppola
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search