KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

there past

Italian translation: oltre quel/questo/tale punto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:there past
Italian translation:oltre quel/questo/tale punto
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

16:13 Mar 29, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: there past
Come tradurreste "there past"?

"In this way, seal portion 52 can be position in a retracted position where seal portion 52 is spaced apart from an enlarged intermediate portion 31 of central bore 30 to permit the flow of liquid there past."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
oltre quel/questo/tale punto
Explanation:
"per consentire il flusso del liquido oltre quel/questo/tale punto".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3oltre quel/questo/tale punto
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3scorrimento (o passaggio)
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scorrimento (o passaggio)


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oltre quel/questo/tale punto


Explanation:
"per consentire il flusso del liquido oltre quel/questo/tale punto".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 639

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
2 hrs
  -> Ancora grazie mille e Ciao Pompeo

agree  EleoE
4 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Eleonora

agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
14 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Giacomo