KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

partitions mounted crosswise pipe elements

Italian translation: separatori / elementi divisori / di separazione montati trasversalmente rispetto alle tubature

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:partitions mounted crosswise pipe elements
Italian translation:separatori / elementi divisori / di separazione montati trasversalmente rispetto alle tubature
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

08:07 Apr 4, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: partitions mounted crosswise pipe elements
Come tradurreste "partitions mounted crosswise pipe elements"?

"A heat exchanger according to the invention comprising an outer jacket with a set of vertical pipe elements fastened at their ends on both sides in sieve walls, and having a gas combustion chamber located above an upper sieve wall, as well as partitions mounted crosswise pipe elements, said partitions having openings for pipe elements and openings for a flow of water, whereas said heat exchanger is provided with liquid, gas and exhaust fumes inlet and outlet stub pipes, is characterized in that said outer jacket is conical one..."




Grazie !
MJV
Italy
separatori / elementi divisori / di separazione montati trasversalmente rispetto alle tubature
Explanation:
Oppure "installati/applicati trasversalmente rispetto alle tubazioni/condutture".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1separatori / elementi divisori / di separazione montati trasversalmente rispetto alle tubature
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4Tubazioni fissate a ridosso delle pareti
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
separatori / elementi divisori / di separazione montati trasversalmente rispetto alle tubature


Explanation:
Oppure "installati/applicati trasversalmente rispetto alle tubazioni/condutture".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 639

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
1 hr
  -> Grazie mille Giovanna

neutral  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL: sono le tubature a essere montate sugli elementi divisori, non il contrario
1 hr

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tubazioni fissate a ridosso delle pareti


Explanation:
Descrizione + illustrazioni al seguente link:
https://patents.google.com/patent/EP2437022A2/en

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian