edge panel fastener

Italian translation: dispositivo / pinza / clip di fissaggio a punte ricurve per pannelli

English term or phrase:edge panel fastener
Italian translation:dispositivo / pinza / clip di fissaggio a punte ricurve per pannelli
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

11:00 Apr 7, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / fissaggio
English term or phrase: edge panel fastener
Purtroppo non ho una frase, ma sto traducendo un elenco di rivetti, bulloni e altri elementi di fissaggio

Su google compare https://www.google.it/search?q="edge panel fastener"&rlz=1C1...
Daniela Gabrietti
dispositivo / pinza / clip di fissaggio a punte ricurve per pannelli
Explanation:
qui si parla di barbs

Edge Panel Clips
Edge Panel Fasteners - Standard
These Edge Panel Fasteners secure two panels or components to other panels or flanges. Ideal for the assembly of dissimilar metals, fibre and hardboards, wood, hard and soft plastics - even rubber. No drilling or additional screws are needed as the barbs retain the fastener securely in position.
http://www.jetpress.com/Products.aspx/17010/EdgeClips/

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/barb

Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dispositivo / pinza / clip di fissaggio a punte ricurve per pannelli
Rita Sellitti
4fissaggio del bordo del pannello
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
4chiusura del bordo del pannello
DANTE CECCARELLI


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chiusura del bordo del pannello


Explanation:
una proposta.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fissaggio del bordo del pannello


Explanation:
just another option

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispositivo / pinza / clip di fissaggio a punte ricurve per pannelli


Explanation:
qui si parla di barbs

Edge Panel Clips
Edge Panel Fasteners - Standard
These Edge Panel Fasteners secure two panels or components to other panels or flanges. Ideal for the assembly of dissimilar metals, fibre and hardboards, wood, hard and soft plastics - even rubber. No drilling or additional screws are needed as the barbs retain the fastener securely in position.
http://www.jetpress.com/Products.aspx/17010/EdgeClips/

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/barb



Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: clip di fissaggio .....
1 hr
  -> Grazie anche per il suggerimento!

agree  Francesco Badolato
3 hrs
  -> Grazie anche a te, Francesco!