flow applications

Italian translation: applicazioni di/per il rilevamento della portata

English term or phrase:flow applications
Italian translation:applicazioni di/per il rilevamento della portata
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

13:18 Apr 11, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: flow applications
Inverter per autolavaggi

One drive for superior motion and flow control

Unidrive M is based on a single drive architecture which simplifies the installation, commissioning and servicing across the spectrum of car wash motor control applications.

XXX’ drives are 98% efficient, which means they offer an eco-friendly alternative to hydraulic solutions.
In flow applications energy usage can be significantly reduced by adjusting the flow rate on variable torque loads.
PID or flow control will also help to optimize the amount of water and chemical used in a wash cycle.

"applicazioni di regolazione della portata...."???
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
applicazioni di/per il rilevamento della portata
Explanation:
Ecco un esempio specifico bilingue:

Inglese:

https://ab.rockwellautomation.com/Programmable-Controllers/G...

"This family is ideal for sensing speed, direction, zero-speed, temperature, pressure and **flow applications**".

Italiano:

https://ab.rockwellautomation.com/it/Programmable-Controller...

"Questa famiglia è ideale per **applicazioni di rilevamento** di velocità, direzione, velocità zero, temperatura, pressione e **portata**".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4applicazioni di/per il rilevamento della portata
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4applicazioni di portata
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applicazioni di portata


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?dcr=0&source=hp&ei=yw3OWvPDHaSg...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 425

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applicazioni di/per il rilevamento della portata


Explanation:
Ecco un esempio specifico bilingue:

Inglese:

https://ab.rockwellautomation.com/Programmable-Controllers/G...

"This family is ideal for sensing speed, direction, zero-speed, temperature, pressure and **flow applications**".

Italiano:

https://ab.rockwellautomation.com/it/Programmable-Controller...

"Questa famiglia è ideale per **applicazioni di rilevamento** di velocità, direzione, velocità zero, temperatura, pressione e **portata**".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 643