corner profiling

Italian translation: profilatura degli angoli

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: corner profiling
Drives (inverter per autolavaggi)

Motion, pump and fan control for car washes

Faster throughput

Our drives are the ideal solution for multiple-axis corner profiling in order to achieve perfect angles around vehicles for consistent coverage.
By keeping close to the vehicle body, you’ll reduce the wash cycle time.
That means fast and efficient results while optimizing water and chemical usage, and increasing throughput.
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:profilatura degli angoli
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Braccio (multi-asse) del ponte di autolavaggio
Matteo Galbusera
3profilatura degli angoli
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profilatura degli angoli


Explanation:
.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 457

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Braccio (multi-asse) del ponte di autolavaggio


Explanation:
Una descrizione del sistema qui:
https://www.istobal.com/it/impianti-autolavaggio/tracer-oh1/

Immagini qui:
https://www.google.co.uk/search?q=corner profiling car washi...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 95