Pass level

Italian translation: soglia di superamento (del test / della prova)

English term or phrase:Pass level
Italian translation:soglia di superamento (del test / della prova)
Entered by: alby

16:48 Apr 18, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / RPE Fit Testing
English term or phrase: Pass level
Fit test pass – record keeping

Measured fit factor
Test exercises
Fit test method
Pass level
Date of test
Details of service provider / name of fit tester
Serial Number of Equipment
Turn social sharing on.
Like 9
alby
Italy
soglia di superamento (del test / della prova)
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?source=hp&ei=nl3XWrOGCMP1kwXSk5...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-04-23 10:38:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Albina. Buon lavoro e buona settimana!
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1soglia di superamento (del test / della prova)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3Risultato
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pass level
Risultato


Explanation:
Io lo intendo più come il voto - di solito i risultati si dividono in livelli (A, B, ecc.) a seconda delle fasce di voto. Avrebbe più senso, immagino sia una scheda che deve poi essere compilata?

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pass level
soglia di superamento (del test / della prova)


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?source=hp&ei=nl3XWrOGCMP1kwXSk5...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-04-23 10:38:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Albina. Buon lavoro e buona settimana!

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 767
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
16 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Giacomo