keys

Italian translation: chiavi

English term or phrase:keys
Italian translation:chiavi
Entered by: martini

11:55 Apr 24, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: keys
Come tradurreste "keys"? "Tasti" oppure "chiavi"?

"More specifically, table T comprises for each OBU of a train authorised to travel along track 5:
- the value of an ETCS identifier, OBU_ETC_ID, preferably composed of a first variable NID_ENGINE and a second variable NID_C, as defined in UNISIG SUBSET 26 chapter 7. OBU_ETC_ID is a unique ETCS identifier for each OBU on-board trains authorised to travel along track 5;
- the value of a ETCS system version list, OBU_VERSION_LIST, corresponding to a list of the ETCS system versions, i.e. the values of variable M_VERSION, managed by the OBU 10; and,
- the value of keys, OBU_KEYS, used for the safe and secured ETCS radio message exchanges between this OBU and a RBC."


Grazie !
MJV
Italy
chiavi
Explanation:
In accordo con il protocollo EURORADIO, l’attuale pr
ocesso di autentificazione tra il SSB e il SST (RBC)
di ETCS segue lo schema di cui alla Figura 12 dove valgono le seguenti definizioni:
KMAC = chiave crittografica segreta di 192 bit configurata nei sottosistemi di terra e di bordo
(RBC, EVC)
KTRANS = chiave crittografica di trasporto di 192 bit utilizzata per la distribuzione della chiave
KMAC

http://www.rfi.it/cms-file/allegati/rfi/documenti/01_Piano_d...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chiavi
martini
4chiavi
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chiavi


Explanation:
Credo che si parli di chiavi in nel senso di attributi o valori di programmazione informatica:

https://www.microsoft.com/it-it/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 903

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chiavi


Explanation:
In accordo con il protocollo EURORADIO, l’attuale pr
ocesso di autentificazione tra il SSB e il SST (RBC)
di ETCS segue lo schema di cui alla Figura 12 dove valgono le seguenti definizioni:
KMAC = chiave crittografica segreta di 192 bit configurata nei sottosistemi di terra e di bordo
(RBC, EVC)
KTRANS = chiave crittografica di trasporto di 192 bit utilizzata per la distribuzione della chiave
KMAC

http://www.rfi.it/cms-file/allegati/rfi/documenti/01_Piano_d...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 624