For an handling over procedure

Italian translation: procedura di trasferimento

English term or phrase:handing over procedure
Italian translation:procedura di trasferimento
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

13:12 Apr 24, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: For an handling over procedure
Come tradurreste "For an handling over procedure"?

"For an handing over procedure, for example between the first RBC 20 and the second RBC 30, just before the train 3 cross the boundary between the two adjacent areas 52 and 53, a method similar to the one which has been described above is realised, except that the initial ETCS identifier RBC_ETC_ID of the RBC for the next area is not provided to the train 3 by beacon set 8, but by the previous RCB, in this case RCB 20."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
per una procedura di trasferimento
Explanation:
Immagino che sia "handing over" come nel corpo del testo.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4per una procedura di trasferimento
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3passaggio di consegne
Martina Rotondi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for an handling over procedure
per una procedura di trasferimento


Explanation:
Immagino che sia "handing over" come nel corpo del testo.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 891

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for an handling over procedure
passaggio di consegne


Explanation:
un tentativo, potrebbe essere...

Martina Rotondi
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian