stack

Italian translation: camino

English term or phrase:stack
Italian translation:camino
Entered by: Cora Annoni

13:33 Apr 28, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: stack
Come tradurreste "stack"?

"In addition a mixture of steam and alcohol vapour 40 is introduced into the combustion air upstream of the burner 32. After passing through the heat exchanger 38 the exhaust gases may be vented through a stack 39."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
camino
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Cora Annoni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1camino
Cora Annoni
4tubo di scarico/scappamento
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubo di scarico/scappamento


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 891

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
camino


Explanation:
...

Cora Annoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
20 hrs