one spot machine

Italian translation: Carro di spegnimento a punto unico

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: one spot machine
The new CC, designed as a one spot machine, fulfills the following basic functions (after having spotted to the oven under operation) without moving...Turn social sharing on.
Like 4
Olga Drokova
Italian translation:Carro di spegnimento a punto unico
Explanation:
Si tratta di impianti coke
One-spot quenching car

http://www.hude.com/index.php/en/menu-koksofenbedienungsmasc...

https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http:...
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Mille grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4macchina polifunzionale/multifunzione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3Carro di spegnimento a punto unico
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
macchina polifunzionale/multifunzione


Explanation:
Intende dire che svolge più funzioni insieme.

"Macchina polifunzionale":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=ksP...

"Macchina multifunzione":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=V8L...

Quindi, per non ripetere il termine "funzione" e affini, puoi anche utilizzare in seguito "le seguenti operazioni".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 759

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Carro di spegnimento a punto unico


Explanation:
Si tratta di impianti coke
One-spot quenching car

http://www.hude.com/index.php/en/menu-koksofenbedienungsmasc...

https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http:...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Mille grazie!