channeled surface

Italian translation: superficie con scanalature

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: channeled surface
Come tradurreste "channeled surface"?

"Further, the interior surface of the sleeve 106 may have various textures and/or surface patterns, such as a rough surface, a smooth surface, a channeled surface, and combinations thereof that may affect deflection angles that, in turn, may impact the amount of deposition on the interior surface of the sleeve as well as the amount of composition deflected therefrom."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:superficie con scanalature
Explanation:
Spero di essere utile :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-05-16 17:20:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for grading :)
Selected response from:

Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1superficie con scanalature
Sabrina Bruna
4superficie scanalata / con scanalature
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superficie scanalata / con scanalature


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 771

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
superficie con scanalature


Explanation:
Spero di essere utile :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-05-16 17:20:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for grading :)


    Reference: http://dizionari.repubblica.it/Inglese-Italiano/C/tochannel....
Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
18 hrs
  -> grazie :)