target plate

Italian translation: Tag / transponder

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: target plate
- Fine positioning at oven (code reader + target plate)
- Oven identification (target plate RFID)
(coke plant)
Olga Drokova
Italian translation:Tag / transponder
Explanation:
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radio-frequency_identificati...
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tag / transponder
Matteo Galbusera
4piastra bersaglio
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piastra bersaglio


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=93...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 767

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tag / transponder


Explanation:
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radio-frequency_identificati...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
14 hrs