drawing-out

Italian translation: stiratura

English term or phrase:drawing-out
Italian translation:stiratura
Entered by: martini

09:49 May 17, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: drawing-out
Come tradurreste "drawing-out"?

"Further, a formed material according to an example is manufactured by performing at least two forming processes on a raw material metal plate, the formed material having a tubular trunk portion and a flange portion formed on an end portion of the trunk portion, and the at least two forming processes including at least one drawing-out process and at least one drawing process performed after the drawing-out process, wherein a plate thickness of the flange portion is thinner than a plate thickness of a peripheral wall of the trunk portion by performing ironing on a region of the raw material metal plate corresponding to the flange portion during the drawing-out process".


Grazie!

p.s. avevo postato una domanda per "drawing". Qui credo che "drawing-out" sia stiratura, mentre "drawing" credo vada tradotto con "imbutitura" o "trafilatura". In francese, "drawing" è tradotto con "emboutissage".
MJV
Italy
stiratura
Explanation:
stiratura drawing out étirage recken estirado

http://www.lucefin.com/it/area_tecnica/dizionario-forgiatura...

in effetti ho trovato questo riscontro
e mi sembra un'ottima fonte
http://www.lucefin.com/it/#home
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3stiratura
martini
3Estrusione
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Estrusione


Explanation:
Estrusione

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stiratura


Explanation:
stiratura drawing out étirage recken estirado

http://www.lucefin.com/it/area_tecnica/dizionario-forgiatura...

in effetti ho trovato questo riscontro
e mi sembra un'ottima fonte
http://www.lucefin.com/it/#home

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 236