to decrease bubbles by rising

Italian translation: in modo che le bolle si riducano ....

English term or phrase:to decrease bubbles by rising
Italian translation:in modo che le bolle si riducano ....
Entered by: martini

15:07 May 18, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: to decrease bubbles by rising
Come tradurreste "to decrease bubbles by rising..."?

"Fig.5 is a flowchart showing a preferred example of steps of producing block ice treated with nitrogen substitution by using the systems shown in Figs. 1 to 3 or 4. The size of block ice produced in the example is 280 mm long, 550 mm wide, and 1080 mm high. First, the water receiving tank is filled with material water (Step S01). After filling, the tank may be allowed to stand for several hours to several tens of hours so as to decrease bubbles by rising and going into the air by themselves."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
in modo che le bolle si riducano ....
Explanation:
in modo che le bolle si riducano risalendo e disperdendosi nell'aria da sole

è mettendo il serbatoio in posizione verticale che questo accade

"in modo che" è gia presente in "so as to"
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ridurre la quantità di bolle facendo in modo che si sollevino/salgano/si spostino verso l'alto
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4in modo che le bolle si riducano ....
martini


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ridurre la quantità di bolle facendo in modo che si sollevino/salgano/si spostino verso l'alto


Explanation:
"In modo da ridurre la quantità di bolle facendo in modo che si sollevino/salgano/si spostino verso l'alto // provocandone l'innalzamento / il sollevamento".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Giacomo

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in modo che le bolle si riducano ....


Explanation:
in modo che le bolle si riducano risalendo e disperdendosi nell'aria da sole

è mettendo il serbatoio in posizione verticale che questo accade

"in modo che" è gia presente in "so as to"

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 396