by the time of filling

Italian translation: quando / nel momento in cui vengono riempiti

English term or phrase:by the time of filling
Italian translation:quando / nel momento in cui vengono riempiti
Entered by: martini

19:47 May 24, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: by the time of filling
Come tradurreste "by the time of filling"?

"Next, the cooled nitrogen-dissolved water in the water receiving tank is transferred to and filled with the pouring tank (Step S03). After filling the pouring tank, the pouring ports of the poring tank are opened to fill the ice cans positioned thereunder with the cooled nitrogen-dissolved water (Step S04). The ice cans immersed in the brine tank are already kept at a temperature adequate for cooling, or a freezable temperature for water, by the time of filling nitrogen-dissolved water."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
quando / nel momento in cui vengono riempiti
Explanation:
l'espressione è collegata a "already" che precede
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1quando / nel momento in cui vengono riempiti
martini
4prima del riempimento
EleoE
4per (tutto) il tempo in cui vengono riempiti / durante l'intera fase di riempimento
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per (tutto) il tempo in cui vengono riempiti / durante l'intera fase di riempimento


Explanation:
"...con l'acqua raffreddata con azoto disciolto".


Oppure semplicemente:

"finché non vengono riempiti / finché non viene completato / non si completa il riempimento con l'acqua raffreddata con azoto disciolto".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 855

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prima del riempimento


Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/enit/by the time
O anche "al momento del riempimento", dipende da come viene strutturata la frase.

EleoE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 26

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quando / nel momento in cui vengono riempiti


Explanation:
l'espressione è collegata a "already" che precede

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 436

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
8 hrs