extended

Italian translation: esteso / che si estende

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: extended
Come tradurreste "extended"? "Esteso" oppure "prolungato"?

"The valve device includes an opening form in the second side thereof, and the piston includes a limiting device extended from the piston and extended through the opening of the valve device for engaging with the second side of the valve device and for limiting the second side of the valve device to move relative to the piston, and for preventing the second side of the valve device from being over bent relative to the valve device."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:esteso / che si estende
Explanation:
Forse ancor meglio "che si estende", che puoi collegare anche al resto della frase: "...dal pistone... e attraverso l'apertura..."
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4che si allunga
martini
4esteso / che si estende
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esteso / che si estende


Explanation:
Forse ancor meglio "che si estende", che puoi collegare anche al resto della frase: "...dal pistone... e attraverso l'apertura..."

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 839

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
che si allunga


Explanation:
essendo utilizzato anche per rod, duct, projection ecc.

che si protende come alternativa in rif. a projection

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 396