cinematic

Italian translation: cinematismo

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: cinematic
Come tradurreste "cinamtic"? "cinematica"?

"According to this first embodiment, the holding means for holding the preforms 2 and the formed and filled containers, which are formed by the molds 26, are integrated in the forming stations 24 over the whole first closed loop 18, meaning that the holding means are never separated from the forming stations 24 and that there is no need to foresee a particular and potentially complex cinematic to couple and decouple the holding means from the forming stations 24."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:cinematismo
Explanation:
Da Treccani:
"
Nella meccanica applicata: (a) generic., termine usato come sinon. di meccanismo considerato sotto l'aspetto puramente cinematico;
"
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cinematica
martini
4cinematismo
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cinematismo


Explanation:
Da Treccani:
"
Nella meccanica applicata: (a) generic., termine usato come sinon. di meccanismo considerato sotto l'aspetto puramente cinematico;
"

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 286

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cinematica


Explanation:
complessa
vari riscontri anche in ambito tecnico / tecnologico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-06-02 13:57:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ampiamente utilizzato come sostantivo

Cinematica diretta e inversa
Cinematica complessa
http://www.itiomar.it/studenti/omarobot/3-mobili.pdf

Cosa facciamo | Sinnotech srl
www.sinnotech.it/it/node/6
Sinnotech srl focalizza i suoi sforzi nel settore della meccatronica a cinematica complessa, ed in particolare cinematica parallela. Abbiamo costruito e brevettato ...


Technai Team - Campi di applicazione
www.technai.it/markets
Attuatori con cinematica complessa generata da moto rotatorio (esempio: a cinematica parallela). Technai Team S.p.A.. Via Gelada, 15 - 21015 Lonate Pozzolo ...

spero sia sufficiente

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 356