near right below

Italian translation: vicino proprio sotto / subito sotto

English term or phrase:near right below
Italian translation:vicino proprio sotto / subito sotto
Entered by: martini

14:41 Jun 8, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: near right below
Come tradurreste "near right below"?

"Accordingly, combined with an advantageous effect, obtained by the long engaging tubular piece, of flowing and dispensing the liquid straight downward from the blow nozzle to the inside of the preform and preventing the flow of the liquid from spreading in a horizontal direction, the aforementioned structure prevents the supplied liquid from colliding with the circumferential wall located near right below the neck ring, and therefore, prevents and mitigates a rapid decrease in temperature in the circumferential wall region"



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
vicino proprio sotto
Explanation:
collocata, che si trova

siamo passati ad altro doc. brev.
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vicino proprio sotto
martini
4presente appena sotto / nella zona/area appena/immediatamente sottostante
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3In prossimità (del collarino), giusto al di sotto di esso
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vicino proprio sotto


Explanation:
collocata, che si trova

siamo passati ad altro doc. brev.

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 436

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato: Anche "subito sotto".
3 mins
  -> grazie, anche del suggerimento

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
In prossimità (del collarino), giusto al di sotto di esso


Explanation:
Una proposta

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 95

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presente appena sotto / nella zona/area appena/immediatamente sottostante


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 min (2018-06-08 15:05:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure "situata".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 855