which do not suit

Italian translation: Che non corrispondono

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: which do not suit
Come tradurreste in questo caso "which do not suit"?

Compare nella penultima riga:

"When the wearer equipped with the lenses of Figures 5a to 5d switches from objects which are located 2 meter-remote from him in the sagittal plane at 8° above the main vision direction, to other objects located at about 40 cm from him again in the sagittal plane but below the main vision direction, both eyes start lowering and converging. The gaze direction of the dominant eye moves down along the meridian line ML of the lens dedicated to this eye. But the non-dominant eye experiences mean refractive power and resulting astigmatism values which do not suit when starting converging, because the gaze direction for this eye shifts out of the canal of the corresponding lens, which is vertical."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:Che non corrispondono
Explanation:
Nel senso di non sono in accordo/non si combinano
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Che non soddisfano i requisiti
dandamesh
3Che non corrispondono
Matteo Galbusera
3che non risultano adeguati
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
che non risultano adeguati


Explanation:
proposta

Cora Annoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Che non corrispondono


Explanation:
Nel senso di non sono in accordo/non si combinano

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Che non soddisfano i requisiti


Explanation:
O gli stessi requisiti

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7