by depositing features

Italian translation: mediante sistemi di deposizione

English term or phrase:by depositing features
Italian translation:mediante sistemi di deposizione
Entered by: martini

07:06 Jun 16, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: by depositing features
Come tradurreste "by depositing features"?

"U.S. Patent No. 6,576,861 discloses a method and apparatus that may be used to deposit sensors and connectors for connecting sensors with transmitters or otherwise routing data signals. In this respect, methods and apparatus disclosed therein may be used for the patterning of fine sensor and/or connector features of between about 100 microns and 500 microns without the need of using masks. Multilayer electrical circuits and sensors may be formed by depositing features using conductive materials, resistive materials, dielectric materials, insulative materials and other application specific materials."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
mediante sistemi di deposizione
Explanation:
qui si fa riferimento a tecniche / tecnologia di deposizione

questo è il testo del brev. USA citato
https://patents.google.com/patent/US6576861B2/en?oq=6,576,86...

questo è uno studio di uno degli inventori
Thermal Spray Applications in Electronics and Sensors: Past, Present, and Future
https://link.springer.com/content/pdf/10.1007/s11666-010-947...

le prime righe dell'abstract:
Thermal spray has enjoyed unprecedented growth and has emerged as an innovative and multifaceted deposition technology. Thermal spray coatings are crucial to the enhanced utilization of various engineering systems.

qui features lo tradurrei con sistemi
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mediante sistemi di deposizione
martini
4inserendo elementi / componenti
Rita Sellitti


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inserendo elementi / componenti


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2018-06-16 09:36:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/deposit

qui (altro contesto) feature= elemento, componente
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/it_information...


Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mediante sistemi di deposizione


Explanation:
qui si fa riferimento a tecniche / tecnologia di deposizione

questo è il testo del brev. USA citato
https://patents.google.com/patent/US6576861B2/en?oq=6,576,86...

questo è uno studio di uno degli inventori
Thermal Spray Applications in Electronics and Sensors: Past, Present, and Future
https://link.springer.com/content/pdf/10.1007/s11666-010-947...

le prime righe dell'abstract:
Thermal spray has enjoyed unprecedented growth and has emerged as an innovative and multifaceted deposition technology. Thermal spray coatings are crucial to the enhanced utilization of various engineering systems.

qui features lo tradurrei con sistemi


martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 648

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
1 day 18 hrs