is cast

Italian translation: è stata realizzata in fusione

English term or phrase:is cast
Italian translation:è stata realizzata in fusione
Entered by: martini

09:33 Jun 16, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: is cast
Come tradurreste "is cast"?

"Recesses 116 may be formed in various shapes or dimensions and located within blade root 112 at various places within a face 118. Recesses 114, 116 may be formed using various methods such as by milling them out after blade 110 is cast or by forming them as part of the blade 110 mold."




Grazie !
MJV
Italy
è realizzata in fusione
Explanation:
ad es.

v. qualsiasi dizionario


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-06-16 14:17:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dopo che la pala / paletta è stata realizzata in fusione
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5è fuso
Luisa Salzano
4è stata fusa
Giacomo Di Giacomo
4è realizzata in fusione
martini


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
è fuso


Explanation:
si usa per la metallurgia, anche pressofuso


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enit/cast
Luisa Salzano
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
è realizzata in fusione


Explanation:
ad es.

v. qualsiasi dizionario


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-06-16 14:17:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dopo che la pala / paletta è stata realizzata in fusione


martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 576
Notes to answerer
Asker: ciao Martini, ti ringrazio per gli aiuti sempre molto validi. Ci sono alcune domande postate tra ieri e oggi che sono rimaste senza risposta, magari ti sono sfuggite.


1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
è stata fusa


Explanation:
Secondo me il tempo deve essere passato remoto (dopo che è stata fusa).

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103