feeding lead wires from the antennae out through

Italian translation: facendo scorrere/introducendo/portando i cavi principali 171 dall'antenna attaraverso i fori

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: feeding lead wires from the antennae out through
Come tradurreste il passaggio "feeding lead wires from the antennae out through..."

"Mounting bracket 174 may be attached to a face of turbine blade root 132 via conventional means such as welding, brazing, bonding, bolting or screwing. The rotating antenna assembly 142 may be assembled by placing desired antennae into the hollow body of RF transparent cover 170, feeding lead wires 171 from the antennae out through holes formed within cover 170 and then filling the hollow body of cover 170 containing the antennae with a ceramic potting material."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:facendo scorrere/introducendo/portando i cavi principali 171 dall'antenna attaraverso i fori
Explanation:
feed lo intendo così
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2facendo passare i cavi di collegamento dall'antenna attraverso .....
martini
4 +1facendo scorrere/introducendo/portando i cavi principali 171 dall'antenna attaraverso i fori
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facendo scorrere/introducendo/portando i cavi principali 171 dall'antenna attaraverso i fori


Explanation:
feed lo intendo così

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shabelula: non sono esperta però sembrerebbe così, come il feed di Facebook! :)
1 min

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
facendo passare i cavi di collegamento dall'antenna attraverso .....


Explanation:
più scorrevole IMO

quanto a lead ....
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/engineering_ge...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 648

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
1 hr

agree  Francesco Badolato
2 hrs