built up into an arc

Italian translation: che vanno a formare / costituire un arco

English term or phrase:built up into an arc
Italian translation:che vanno a formare / costituire un arco
Entered by: martini

17:14 Jun 18, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: built up into an arc
Come tradurreste "built up into an arc..."?

"The induction core 190 of each induction coil assembly 186 consists of a plurality of 0.007" thick laminations of nanocrystalline iron alloy material built up into an arc of approximately eleven inches in length. The same nanocrystalline iron alloy material may be used for the rotating antenna 200 transformer core."




Grazie !
MJV
Italy
che vanno a formare / costituire un arco
Explanation:
soggetto laminations
oppure:
che formano
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1che vanno a formare / costituire un arco
martini
4incorporato/inserito in un arco
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporato/inserito in un arco


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 915

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
che vanno a formare / costituire un arco


Explanation:
soggetto laminations
oppure:
che formano

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 648

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
13 hrs