in spaced relation to the first data antenna

Italian translation: in relazione distanziata / distanziata/o in rapporto a / a una certa distanza

English term or phrase:in spaced relation to the first data antenna
Italian translation:in relazione distanziata / distanziata/o in rapporto a / a una certa distanza
Entered by: martini

07:01 Jun 20, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: in spaced relation to the first data antenna
Come tradurreste il passaggio "in spaced relation to the first data antenna"?
Compare nelle rivendicazioni.
Io lo tradurrei così: "in relazione distanziata rispetto alla prima antenna di dati".


"a second data antenna (333) affixed to a stationary location (323) of the turbine or compressor in spaced relation to the first data antenna (314) that receives the electronic data signals, indicative of the condition of the rotating component (302) and transmitted from the first data antenna (314);"



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
in relazione distanziata / distanziata/o in rapporto a / a una certa distanza
Explanation:
nel tuo testo appare spesso
proximate to and in spaced relation to
adjacent and in spaced relation to

in FR
en relation espacée
à distance l'un de l'autre
de manière à être espacé de
à une certaine distance
espacée par rapport

qui una ricca discussione in DE
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_german/medical_general...
qui si propone una riformulazione
so daß ein wenig Platz zwischen = ….un po’ di spazio ....

in relazione distanziata -> soluzione letterale
altre soluzioni
distanziata/o in rapporto a
a una certa distanza

Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3In relazione spaziale
Matteo Galbusera
3in relazione distanziata / distanziata/o in rapporto a / a una certa distanza
martini


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in relazione distanziata / distanziata/o in rapporto a / a una certa distanza


Explanation:
nel tuo testo appare spesso
proximate to and in spaced relation to
adjacent and in spaced relation to

in FR
en relation espacée
à distance l'un de l'autre
de manière à être espacé de
à une certaine distance
espacée par rapport

qui una ricca discussione in DE
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_german/medical_general...
qui si propone una riformulazione
so daß ein wenig Platz zwischen = ….un po’ di spazio ....

in relazione distanziata -> soluzione letterale
altre soluzioni
distanziata/o in rapporto a
a una certa distanza



martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 648

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
In relazione spaziale


Explanation:
http://www.dailyreportingsuite.com/ip/news/biosig_s_spaced_r...

Qui si parla dell'ambiguità del termine, vedi 'spaced relationship'

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119