attract

Italian translation: attirano (condensa)

English term or phrase:attract
Italian translation:attirano (condensa)
Entered by: martini

14:15 Jun 25, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: attract
Come tradurreste "attract"?

"There is an increasing interest to create surfaces that do not display ice build-up and attract condensation under freezing conditions."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
attirano (condensa)
Explanation:
semplicemente

Re-installazione - Toshiba MMU-AP0091H Owner's Manual [Page 97]
https://www.manualslib.com › ... › Heater › MMU-AP0091H › Owner's manual
Se il condizionatore d'aria funziona oltre i limiti indicati nella figura, la. superficie del condizionatore d'aria può attirare condensa. : Da –15° C a 21° C (Temp.
[PDF]840x840 - Idema Clima
idemaclima.eu/images/pdf/.../UM_COMMERCIALE_CASSETTA_4_VIE_840x840.p...
superficie del condizionatore d'aria può attirare condensa. Si prega di imposta la feritoia di ventilazione verticale al suo angolo massimo (verticale rispetto al ...
[PDF]Daily Care Manual - Bompan
www.bompan.it/UserFiles/contents/files/manutenzione_jfxplus...
L'elettricità statica potrebbe attirare condensa o polvere intorno all'area di stampa o sulla testa. Per stampare in modo continuo, fare la spazzoaltura periodica.
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2produrre, causare
Vito Panunzio
4 +1attirano (condensa)
martini
4attraggono / concentrano / favoriscono la condensa(zione)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attraggono / concentrano / favoriscono la condensa(zione)


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 891

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attirano (condensa)


Explanation:
semplicemente

Re-installazione - Toshiba MMU-AP0091H Owner's Manual [Page 97]
https://www.manualslib.com › ... › Heater › MMU-AP0091H › Owner's manual
Se il condizionatore d'aria funziona oltre i limiti indicati nella figura, la. superficie del condizionatore d'aria può attirare condensa. : Da –15° C a 21° C (Temp.
[PDF]840x840 - Idema Clima
idemaclima.eu/images/pdf/.../UM_COMMERCIALE_CASSETTA_4_VIE_840x840.p...
superficie del condizionatore d'aria può attirare condensa. Si prega di imposta la feritoia di ventilazione verticale al suo angolo massimo (verticale rispetto al ...
[PDF]Daily Care Manual - Bompan
www.bompan.it/UserFiles/contents/files/manutenzione_jfxplus...
L'elettricità statica potrebbe attirare condensa o polvere intorno all'area di stampa o sulla testa. Per stampare in modo continuo, fare la spazzoaltura periodica.

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 600

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
37 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
produrre, causare


Explanation:
Condensation is the result of a process. This is why I would translate not literally with a verb describing the action which brings to the result

Vito Panunzio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
1 hr

agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
18 hrs

neutral  martini: certo, ma non sono le superfici a creare condensa
2 days 16 hrs