scanning election microscope imaging

Italian translation: utilizzando un microscopio elettronico a scansione

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: scanning election microscope imaging
Come tradurreste "scanning election microscope imaging"?

"After etching for 3 hours and 40 minutes, the desired nanocluster surface was obtained (nanoclusters about 5 mm wide, about 3 mm in height and about 20 mm apart as determined using scanning election microscope imaging). The contact angle of this surface was tested against water using a commercially available goniometer. The contact angle of the surface was 150°."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:utilizzando un microscopio elettronico a scansione
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-06-26 14:35:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Scanning_electron_microscope
Selected response from:

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3utilizzando un microscopio elettronico a scansione
Daniela Cannarella
4(tecnica di) acquisizione (di) immagini / immaginografica mediante microscopio a scansione elettiva
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(tecnica di) acquisizione (di) immagini / immaginografica mediante microscopio a scansione elettiva


Explanation:
Oppure:

"(tecnica di) acquisizione (di) immagini / immaginografica al microscopio mediante scansione elettiva".

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=thk...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 915

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
utilizzando un microscopio elettronico a scansione


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-06-26 14:35:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Scanning_electron_microscope


    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Scanning_electron_micro...
Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: che serva per acquisire immagine è scontato; tra l'altro vista la qualità del testo sorgente non mi dilungherei oltre - NB: i link che riporti non funzionano quasi mai; se clicco il link di wikipedia che hai messo in "reference" mi dà errore
14 hrs
  -> ho pensato come te che fosse meglio essere sintetici, vista la struttura del testo. Per quanto riguarda i link cosa intendi?

agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
16 hrs

agree  Francesco Badolato: Chiaro e conciso.
17 hrs
  -> grazie!