stacking shoulder

Italian translation: spalla di impilamento / accatastamento

English term or phrase:stacking shoulder
Italian translation:spalla di impilamento / accatastamento
Entered by: martini

09:58 Jun 28, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: stacking shoulder
Come tradurreste "stacking shoulder"?

"D6 discloses a tray dispenser according to the preamble of claim 1. Document D5 discloses an apparatus for dispensing individual frustoconical containers having a rolled rim and an outwardly projecting annular stacking shoulder."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
spalla di impilamento / accatastamento
Explanation:
ATTREZZATURE PER GRANDI CUCINE, CATERING E LOGISTICA ...
docplayer.it/.../47573228-Attrezzature-per-grandi-cucine-catering-e-logistica-dei-pasti...
La spalla di impilamento perimetrale evita spostamenti ed assicura l accatastamento e lo scatastamento facili dei contenitori. I raggi degli angoli e dei fondi ...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1spalla di impilamento / accatastamento
martini
3bordo (arrotondato e) sporgente che ne permette l'impilaggio
Federico Carozzo


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spalla di impilamento / accatastamento


Explanation:
ATTREZZATURE PER GRANDI CUCINE, CATERING E LOGISTICA ...
docplayer.it/.../47573228-Attrezzature-per-grandi-cucine-catering-e-logistica-dei-pasti...
La spalla di impilamento perimetrale evita spostamenti ed assicura l accatastamento e lo scatastamento facili dei contenitori. I raggi degli angoli e dei fondi ...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 624

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti
2 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bordo (arrotondato e) sporgente che ne permette l'impilaggio


Explanation:
Una proposta, se, come mi sembra di capire, si tratta di contenitori come questi: https://patents.google.com/patent/US3903676

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2018-06-28 11:47:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, dimenticavo "di forma circolare" (annular)

Federico Carozzo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20