for feeding to be dispensed

Italian translation: per caricare i vassoi da distribuire

English term or phrase:for feeding to be dispensed
Italian translation:per caricare i vassoi da distribuire
Entered by: martini

11:46 Jun 28, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: for feeding to be dispensed
Come tradurreste "for feeding the trays to be dispensed"?

"Fig. 1 also shows that two draglinks 7 emanate from the tray dispenser cassette 2. These are intended to position the trays that should be dispensed by the tray dispenser. Fig. 2 shows a tray dispenser cassette 2 from a perspective that comprises a top plate 8 which is formed with a hole 11 for feeding the trays to be dispensed, and through which two draglinks 7 emanate."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
per caricare i vassoi da distribuire
Explanation:
per il caricamento dei vassoi da distribuire
foro 11 di caricamento ......

nel senso di alimentare
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4per caricare i vassoi da distribuire
martini
3per l'inserimento dei vassoi da distribuire
Federico Carozzo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per l'inserimento dei vassoi da distribuire


Explanation:
.

Federico Carozzo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per caricare i vassoi da distribuire


Explanation:
per il caricamento dei vassoi da distribuire
foro 11 di caricamento ......

nel senso di alimentare

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 624