drawing

Italian translation: trafilatura - imbutitura

English term or phrase:drawing - deep drawing
Italian translation:trafilatura - imbutitura
Entered by: martini

09:17 Jun 29, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: drawing
Come tradurreste "drawing"? "trafilatura"? "imbutitura"?

"The present invention relates to a method for manufacturing an external cladding for a laminate battery, and more particularly to a novel improvement for enabling the accommodation of a battery capacity increase and the reduction of the possibility of infiltration of contamination by impurities in the interior of the laminate battery by using as a material austenitic stainless steel foil having a thermoplastic resin layer on one of a front surface and a rear surface and a lubricating film on the other of the front surface and the rear surface, and performing drawing under temperature conditions appropriate for the material without using lubricating oil."




Grazie !
MJV
Italy
trafilare / trafilatura
Explanation:
per favore inserisci gli asterischi prima e dopo la parola che ti interessa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-06-29 13:46:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

imbutitura

ora leggo anche **deep drawing** = imbutitura

volevo cancellare la mia risposta, ma l'errore non è mio
sei tu che dovresti fornire più contesto e leggere bene tutto il testo prima di porre le domande

lo stesso dicasi per molding, si parla di upper e lower mold, ovvio che sia stampaggio, no?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2018-06-30 08:31:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

è il link che ti ho riportato in altre risposte

Deep drawing irregular sheet components: How cushion systems and die stiffness affect the operation

immagini chiare e simili alla tua con terminologia EN
blank holder - cushion pin - cushion plate
https://www.thefabricator.com/article/stamping/deep-drawing-...

Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trafilare / trafilatura
martini
3estrazione
Domenico Pettinato


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estrazione


Explanation:
Al terzo significato: http://dizionari.repubblica.it/Inglese-Italiano/D/drawing.ph...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-06-29 09:34:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Infatti ci sono batteri con dell'olio come isolante: https://www.kijiji.it/annunci/altro-sport/genova-annunci-gen... "and performing drawing..." = "e l'esecuzione/compimento dell'estrazione..."

Domenico Pettinato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trafilare / trafilatura


Explanation:
per favore inserisci gli asterischi prima e dopo la parola che ti interessa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-06-29 13:46:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

imbutitura

ora leggo anche **deep drawing** = imbutitura

volevo cancellare la mia risposta, ma l'errore non è mio
sei tu che dovresti fornire più contesto e leggere bene tutto il testo prima di porre le domande

lo stesso dicasi per molding, si parla di upper e lower mold, ovvio che sia stampaggio, no?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2018-06-30 08:31:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

è il link che ti ho riportato in altre risposte

Deep drawing irregular sheet components: How cushion systems and die stiffness affect the operation

immagini chiare e simili alla tua con terminologia EN
blank holder - cushion pin - cushion plate
https://www.thefabricator.com/article/stamping/deep-drawing-...



martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 648